Difference between revisions of "ZuriHac2016/Attendees"

From HaskellWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Ben Gamari || Well-Typed LLC
 
| Ben Gamari || Well-Typed LLC
 
|-
  +
| Duncan Coutts || Well-Typed
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Han Liu || Washington University in St. Louis
 
| Han Liu || Washington University in St. Louis
Line 16: Line 18:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Sam Davis || University of Bristol
 
| Sam Davis || University of Bristol
|-
 
| Natalie Ravenhill || University of Birmingham
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Ilya Yanok || Universita della Svizzera italiana
 
| Ilya Yanok || Universita della Svizzera italiana
Line 39: Line 39:
 
| Bernhard Wagner || Self-Employed
 
| Bernhard Wagner || Self-Employed
 
|-
 
|-
| MATTIA Nicolas || Pusher
 
  +
| Edward Kmett || S&P Global Market Intelligence
 
|-
 
|-
| Tom Ellis || Purely Agile
 
 
| MATTIA Nicolas || Pusher
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau || Odaceo
 
| Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau || Odaceo
Line 70: Line 70:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Drazen Popovic || Google
 
| Drazen Popovic || Google
  +
|-
  +
| Emin Karayel || Google, Zürich
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Gleb Peregud || Google
 
| Gleb Peregud || Google
Line 76: Line 78:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Ivan Krišto || Google
 
| Ivan Krišto || Google
  +
|-
  +
| Thomas Koch || Google
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Ulan Degenbaev || Google
 
| Ulan Degenbaev || Google
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Santiago Munín || Google
 
| Santiago Munín || Google
  +
|-
 
| Mathias Svensson || Google
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Michal Terepeta || Google
 
| Michal Terepeta || Google
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Andrew Shulaev || Google
 
| Andrew Shulaev || Google
  +
|-
  +
| Iustin Pop || Google
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Alexander Thiemann || factis research GmbH
 
| Alexander Thiemann || factis research GmbH
  +
|-
  +
| David Leuschner || factis research GmbH
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Stefan Wehr || factis research GmbH
 
| Stefan Wehr || factis research GmbH
  +
|-
  +
| Tim Baumann || factis research GmbH
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Jasper Van der Jeugt || fugue.co
 
| Jasper Van der Jeugt || fugue.co
Line 102: Line 114:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Philipp Hausmann || FHNW
 
| Philipp Hausmann || FHNW
  +
|-
 
| Yuriy Syrovetskiy || Kaspersky Lab
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Ognjen Maric || ETH Zurich
 
| Ognjen Maric || ETH Zurich
Line 122: Line 136:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Denis Redozubov || Antorica
 
| Denis Redozubov || Antorica
  +
|-
  +
|Aloïs Cochard || BestMile
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Charles Till ||
 
| Charles Till ||
Line 134: Line 150:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Carlo Nucera ||
 
| Carlo Nucera ||
|-
 
| Yuriy Syrovetskiy ||
 
|-
 
| Alexey Shmalko ||
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Dino Burger ||
 
| Dino Burger ||
Line 165: Line 177:
 
| Jaroslaw Buryk ||
 
| Jaroslaw Buryk ||
 
|-
 
|-
| Dmytro Rets ||
+
| Carlos D'Agostino ||
|-
 
| Carlos D'Agostino ||
 
|-
 
| Joshy Cyriac ||
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Maarten Veenstra ||
 
| Maarten Veenstra ||
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Joël Karli ||
 
| Joël Karli ||
|-
 
| Moritz Kiefer ||
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Dario Bertini ||
 
| Dario Bertini ||
Line 179: Line 189:
 
| Nikola Henezi ||
 
| Nikola Henezi ||
 
|-
 
|-
| Götz Isenmann ||
+
| Götz Isenmann ||
|-
 
| Andrea Lattuada ||
 
|-
 
| Jussi Mäki ||
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Sergey Vinokurov ||
 
| Sergey Vinokurov ||
Line 198: Line 208:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Julien Truffaut ||
 
| Julien Truffaut ||
|-
 
| Mathias Körner ||
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Tomas Carnecky ||
 
| Tomas Carnecky ||
Line 210: Line 218:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Luca Molteni ||
 
| Luca Molteni ||
  +
|-
  +
| Lorenz Breidenbach ||
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Tomas Vestelind ||
 
| Tomas Vestelind ||
  +
|-
  +
| Kristoffer Søholm ||
  +
|-
  +
|Maxime A. DIDIER ||
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 17:39, 20 July 2016

Name Affiliation
Matthias Fischmann well-typed.com
Andres Löh Well-Typed LLP
Ben Gamari Well-Typed LLC
Duncan Coutts Well-Typed
Han Liu Washington University in St. Louis
Djordje Grbic University of Geneva
Minsheng Liu University of California San Diego
Sam Davis University of Bristol
Ilya Yanok Universita della Svizzera italiana
Nicolas DI PRIMA TypedIO
Vincent Hanquez Typed IO
Alexander Vershilov Tweag I/O
Franz Thoma TNG Technology Consulting GmbH
David Luposchainsky AKA quchen TNG Technology Consulting GmbH
Maximilian Huber TNG Technology Consulting
Mario Pastorelli Teralytics AG
Dominik Ivošević Student
Bernhard Wagner Self-Employed
Edward Kmett S&P Global Market Intelligence
MATTIA Nicolas Pusher
Jean-Baptiste Giraudeau Odaceo
Léonard Monnier None (hobbyist)
Robin Kay None
Andrey Mokhov Newcastle University
Miikka Koskinen Metosin
Bas van Dijk LumiGuide
Roel van Dijk LumiGuide
Andor Penzes Liquid Democracy
Johannes Drever Linova Software
Tobias Pflug HolidayCheck AG
José-Paul Dominguez Grenoble Haskell Club
Jérémy Derdaele Grenoble Haskell Club
Daniel Pek Google Zurich
Drazen Popovic Google
Emin Karayel Google, Zürich
Gleb Peregud Google
Arvin Moezzi Google
Ivan Krišto Google
Thomas Koch Google
Ulan Degenbaev Google
Santiago Munín Google
Mathias Svensson Google
Michal Terepeta Google
Andrew Shulaev Google
Iustin Pop Google
Alexander Thiemann factis research GmbH
David Leuschner factis research GmbH
Stefan Wehr factis research GmbH
Tim Baumann factis research GmbH
Jasper Van der Jeugt fugue.co
Nicole Rauch Freelancer
Oleg Grenrus Futurice
Heinrich Hördegen FPHH
Francesco Mazzoli FPComplete
Niklas Hambüchen FP Complete
Philipp Hausmann FHNW
Yuriy Syrovetskiy Kaspersky Lab
Ognjen Maric ETH Zurich
Artem Chirkin ETH Zurich
Andrii Lelechenko EPAM Systems
Robin Krom Digital Asset Holdings
Alexander Bernauer Digital Asset
Simon Meier Digital Asset
Blazej Kolad CERN
Alexander Kubelskyi CERN
Anton Dubovik Barclays Capital
Denis Redozubov Antorica
Aloïs Cochard BestMile
Charles Till
Nicolas Gagliani
Ivan Vadovič
Luka Horvat
Jan Gerlinger
Carlo Nucera
Dino Burger
Lorenzo Tabacchini
Stanley Mwangi
Markus Liedl
Andras Slemmer
Carl Baatz
Jiri Marsicek
Adam Lieskovsky
Timo von Holtz
Luke Taylor
Joris Morger
Martin Ockajak
Jaroslaw Buryk
Carlos D'Agostino
Maarten Veenstra
Joël Karli
Dario Bertini
Herwig Stuetz
Nikola Henezi
Götz Isenmann
Sergey Vinokurov
Ivan Jovanovic
Sohrab Kehtari
Carlos Tomé
Nikolai Obedin
Martin Geisler
max carbone
Matthew Pickering
Julien Truffaut
Tomas Carnecky
Ruggero D'Alò
Niklas Baumstark
Luka Rahne
Luca Molteni
Lorenz Breidenbach
Tomas Vestelind
Kristoffer Søholm
Maxime A. DIDIER